Sheenstar

Tin Can Filling And Sealing Machine

  • filling and capping 2 in 1
  • full automatic
  • stainless steel material
  • easy operate and maintaince
  • CE, SGS, ISO9001

Product Description

It is used in the can filling and seaming for Juice. The filling and seaming are designed in one body. The power of filling system is provide by the seaming system to assure the synchronization and harmony.It is the latest equipment made on the basis of advanced technology of juice . Adopt the advanced mechanism, electronic components and pneumatic control technology, the filling speed is fast, the liquid level is stable . Seaming quality is good, the machine run smoothly, appearance is beautiful, operation and maintenance is convenient, the production speed apply frequency conversion.

Main Advantages:

1.easy operation and maintaince

2.one year warranty

3.stainless steel

Application:
This tin can filling and sealing machine is used for filling non carbonated drink in cans , such as orange juice, apple juice and so on.This equipment can be used for different material of cans, such as plastic,iron, aluminum and so on, and the different size of cans is allowed.

Get A Free Quote Now

Products Details

Technical Parameter

ModelSG12-4SG18-4SG20-6SG30-6
The number of capping head4466
The number of filling head12182030
Production capacity(cans/min)150250150250
Can Diameter(mm)52.5-9952.5-9952.5-9952.5-99
Can Height(mm)39-16039-16080-16080-160
Power(kw)5.55.55.57.5
Weight(kg)3100380040006000
Dimension(mm)2700*1400*19003050*1750*19003400*1950*19003900*2400*1900

Video

Fast Answer Your Questions

As a manufacturer, we have been in beverage machine industry for more than 10 years, our factory is in Leyu Town,Zhangjiagang city which is near Shanghai and Wuxi.
Yes, we have ISO, CE, SGS.
It will be showed in the quotation. Send me inquiry. Normally 45 days.
Up to you, T/T, L/C, western union and others will be ok
The engineer will install the machine for you, and train your employee, also We will give you the handbook.

Keep in touch

Fill in your details and we’ll get back to you in no time.